Fly Team Rosters

 

ROSTERS UPDATED 5/5/22

Players will be assigned teams for each tournament of the 2022 season (rosters are listed below). The intent is to have players working/playing in teams that enable them to improve their skills and game play at the appropriate level.

Check the Tournaments page as we get closer to each event. We update tournament information frequently throughout the season.

Goalkeepers will be shared by teams in their age group for tournaments and will continue to train w/Coach Maggie and with all groups in practice. Specifics on tournament schedules/team assignments for GKs will be provided by Coach Maggie prior to each tournament.

Infinity 7v7 Tournament Team Rosters

U19 BLACK

  1. M Caldera
  2. D Christensen
  3. P Kalsi
  4. W Kuiper
  5. E McIntyre
  6. F Pastizzo
  7. K Scheel
  8. D Shah
  9. GK – S Mason

U19 BLUE

  1. L Bredel
  2. Y Chen
  3. A Chiavetta
  4. E Jacquemin
  5. L Lew-Strass
  6. C Shannon
  7. A Smith
  8. A Tsiagkas
  9. A Wingard

 

U19 WHITE

  1. E Inzunza
  2. A Phadnis
  3. T Power
  4. T Remai
  5. R Sehgal
  6. J Silver
  7. A Springer
  8. K Zoglin
  9. S Zoglin

U19 TEAL

  1. L Campbell
  2. M Campbell
  3. C Holm
  4. A Kim
  5. A Moll
  6. M Moyer
  7. C Napiltonia
  8. A Patel
  9. M Quinlan
  10. A Yue

 

U19 Goalkeepers

Goalies will be shared on tournament days by all u19 teams.

  1. L Ferrari
  2. S Mason
  3. L Schmidt

U16 BLACK

  1. V Alcantar
  2. EJ Bolen
  3. G Chen
  4. R Kimont
  5. A Lobo
  6. N Sheehan
  7. L Sindelar
  8. M Swanson
  9. S Thakur
  10. A Stathacopoulos

U16 BLUE

  1. K Avra
  2. I Betparoo
  3. R Britt
  4. F Buchholz
  5. C Dougher
  6. A Eros
  7. G Flores
  8. C Foster
  9. G Foster
  10. J Johnsen
  11. A Jain – GK
  12. M Janosky
  13. E Ray

U16 WHITE

  1. P Chatwin
  2. M Dutta
  3. A Henderson
  4. N Khan
  5. C Mark
  6. A Moll
  7. E Pearce
  8. L Sekiguchi
  9. E Wilson
  10. M Ross
  11. P van Hulsen
  12. R. Claeys – GK

U16 GREEN

  1. A Armanino
  2. T Flahavan
  3. E Kluge
  4. E Lehr
  5. A Loughran
  6. H Oudewaal
  7. P Sawyer
  8. K Snow
  9. M Sparacino
  10. S Farwell – GK

U16 YELLOW

  1. Z Fotakis
  2. K Galvez
  3. A Guha
  4. C Jaffe
  5. S Marken
  6. A Meier
  7. M Olson
  8. H Reynolds
  9. K Roche
  10. S Tagirisa
  11. V Tan
  12. M Wai

U16 ORANGE

  1. K Desai
  2. I Devakonda
  3. O Ho
  4. S Kancherla
  5. R Katare
  6. A Khatwani
  7. L Kristofferson
  8. A Mehta
  9. M Mekkatt
  10. L Pushparaj
  11. A Russakow
  12. M Schumann

U16 Goalkeepers

Goalies will be shared on tournament days by all u16 teams.

  1. A Claeys
  2. S Farwell
  3. A Jain
  4. S Manik

U12/U14 Lime

  1. A Chang
  2. G Ferraro
  3. N Matharu
  4. I Nair
  5. A Ross
  6. R Shah
  7. G To
  8. A Withrow
  9. E Withrow

U14 Pink

  1. E Cargill
  2. C Choi
  3. A Grebene
  4. A Halpin
  5. S Kapavarapu
  6. A Kumar
  7. E Marken
  8. N Ohye
  9. K Remai
  10. J Yurko

U14 Purple

  1. K Castanon
  2. D De Marco
  3. M Henderson
  4. A Jene
  5. N Kuykendall
  6. A Lai
  7. J Millard
  8. G Moll
  9. M Panchal
  10. S Youn